Jump to content

Bark Radio: Difference between revisions

From Caseyverse Wiki
mNo edit summary
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
!Time
!Time
!Date
!Date
|-
|General Rotation<ref>Empty afternoon section.</ref>
|Lo-fi, Ambaince
|10AM-8PM
|Daily
|-
|-
|Morning Brew
|Morning Brew
Line 27: Line 32:
|Fridays
|Fridays
|}
|}
== Footnotes ==
<references />

Revision as of 00:23, 11 February 2025

Bark Radio is the complementarily radio station for Tony Bark's Luanti (Minetest) server.

Programming

Running 24/7, it follows the dayparting practice and is split into varies programming blocks, with the afternoon sections being the General Rotation. The majority of the station plays lo-fi, ambience and classical licensed under the CC-BY, CC-BY-SA or CC0. DJ mixes air on Morning Brew and High NRG blocks. Block Party replaces High NRG on Friday and plays mixes from both.

Programming Blocks

Name Genre Time Date
General Rotation[1] Lo-fi, Ambaince 10AM-8PM Daily
Morning Brew Progressive 6AM-10AM Daily
High NRG House 8PM-11PM Mon-Thur
Block Party Prog., House 8PM-11PM Fridays

Footnotes

  1. Empty afternoon section.